Annual Donor List

Sign up for email updates from Nebraska State Fair

Home > Get Involved > 1868 Foundation > Annual Donor List

Annual Donor List


The Nebraska State Fair 1868 Foundation works so hard to generate funds to provide assistance to the Nebraska State Fair. These efforts would not be possible without the determination of its loyal individuals, corporations, and foundations who are determined to keep our state fair on the cutting edge of fairs and expositions across the nation.

The following individuals and businesses have made a tax-deductible contribution to the 1868 Foundation. Your support sends a loud message that you place a high value on your Nebraska State Fair, its tradition, heritage and culture.

There is no way to fully express our gratitude for your loyalty. The 1868 Foundation is continually inspired by the dedication and generosity of donors like you. The Foundation, its officers and its directors are grateful for all contributions, as each brings us one step closer to our goal our and mission of supporting the future of the Nebraska State Fair.

We'll see you at the fair!

Terry

Terry Galloway, Chairman of the Board of Directors

To add your name to this list, Click Here to give your gift to the 1868 Foundation today!
of

2018 Members of the 1868 Foundation

1868 Society Members & Trustees

Albert & Dawn Werner
Allan & Renee Ketteler
Alvin & Jacque Alms
Anderson Ford Lincoln Kia
Andy & Erin Marsh
Apfel Funeral Home-Derek Apfel
Associated Staffing
Bill & Kathie Degen
Bill & Joanne Oltean
Bryan Driewer
Buzz & Donna Douthit
Casey Carpenter
Cash Wa Distributing Company
Chris & Patricia Kircher
Clark & Kathy Rasmussen
Conestoga North LLC
Contryman Solutions Group
Dan & Nancy Brosz
Dan Govier
Dan & Sue Kunneman
Darrell & Mary Dey
Dick & Michele Baasch
Donna Wanitschke
Don & Sharon Jelinek
Don & Marsha Dunn
Douglas & Cheryl Jensen
Dr. Chad & Kori Vieth
Dr. Chad & Kara Hudnall
Dr. Kevin & Anita Larsen
Dr. Gary & Katie Settje
Dr. Steven & Becki Stec
Dr. Susan & Al Corey
Ed & Deanna Meedel
Ed & Gloria Packard
Ed & Meta Armstrong
Farmer's Mutual of Nebraska
First National Bank - Kearney
First National Bank - GI
Floor To Ceiling Store
Frank & Eileen Lesiak
Gary & Maureen Eggert
Gene & Cathy McCloud
Gregory & Lori Sextro
Hamilton Telecommunications
Harry & Janie Hoch
Heath & Tiffany Reinders
Herbig Enterprises, Inc.
Janice Kutilek
Jason & Abbie Roe
Jay & Jan Vavricek
Jayne Mann Smith & Denny Smith
Jeff & Sheila Reed
Jeremy & Allison Mader
Jerry's Sheet Metal, Inc.
Jim & Precious Reed
Joe & Jennifer Stump
John & Barb Reilley
John & Deb McDermott
John & Kris Yockey
John & Linda Dahlstrom
Ken & Rosie Staab
Kent & Roberta Wilke
Kramer's Wrecker Service, Inc.
Lee & Lynda McComb
Lutz Inc.
Marilyn Eihusen
Mark & Suzanne Jagels
Michael & Audrey Pitcher
Michael & Shelly McQuillan
Michael Hutchinson
Mike & Michelle Schuster
Middleton Electric
Mike & Ruth Fletcher
Northwest Public Schools
O'Neill Wood Resources
Po & Pam Pomajzl
Phillip Hupf
Richard & JP Larson
Roger & Debby Nesbitt
Roe Buick Inc.,
Ron Wiese
Shonsey & Associates
Stan & Shirley Eberspacher
T&E Cattle Company
Terry Galloway
Terry & Tracy Babcock
The Western Edge
Tom Dinsdale Automotive
Tom & Donna Jarzynka
Tonn & Holly Ostergard
Tony Wald
Verlouis & Darlene Forster
Will & Lori Armstrong



Trustee & Life Sponsor Members
Cash Wa Distributing Company
Heath & Tiffany Reinders
Jason & Abbie Roe
Joe & Jennifer Stump
Terry Galloway
Verlouis & Darlene Forster


Trustees & Blue Ribbon Members
Almquist Maltzahn Galloway
& Luth, CPA'S


Trustee & Red Ribbon Members
David & Marcy Luth
Jo Ann Kisner
Patty Kneale
Ron & Sandra Eakes
Steve & Marlene Wehrbein
Steven Obermeier
Webster Enterprises



Trustee & Yellow Ribbon Members

Anonymous
Alan & Annie Kahle
Barry & Jennifer Brown
Ben & Judy Boerger
Bob & Kathleen Haag
Boone County Ag Society
Dale Olson
Dan & Luella Spilinek
Gerry Bryant
GIX Logistics
George & Willa Cammack
Hooker Brothers Construction
Jerry & Janet Loney
Jim & Dee Price
KCC Feeding
Keith & Pam Jardine
Lindsey & Brent Koepke
McElroy Service Experts
Mark & Sara Fahleson
Mettenbrink Farms Inc.
Michael & Betty Leggott
Michael & Amber Hoback
Mid-Nebraska Disposal
Nebraska Fire Sprinkler
Partnership Marketing
Radcliffe & Associates
Rotella's Bakery
Subway of Grand Island



Friends of the Fair
Alice Dittman
Alice Mahood
Anesthesia Group of Grand Island, PC
Anstine Fire Equipment Company
Arden & Ethel Svoboda
Bill & Sandy Leiser
Bob & Darnell Graves
Bode Koepke
Boyd & Elaine Stuhr
Bruce Tracy
Burkman Rubber Company
Candi Schaff
Carl & Louise Gangwish
Caroline McDannel
Cathy Ewoldt
Charles & Kay Kreutzer
Chuck & Liz West
Connie & Charles Decker
Dale & Dawne Brooks
Dale & Gay Crandell
Dan & Cathy Denman
Dan & Chris Fogland
Dean & Margaret Mays
Dee Hanssen
Delmer & Lorey Wadell
Diane Ingram
Dick & Jane Kittridge
Don & Carol Daberkow
Don & Sharilyn Miller
Donald & Joyce Maronde
Dori Wanitschke
Doris Mason
Dr. Jay & Melissa Anderson
Duane & Mary Jo Teter
Dues Royal Blue Farm
Earl Jensen
Ed & Melanie O'Boyle
Eldon & Elsie Kieborz
Exclusive Home Products, LLC
Francis & Michelle McDonald
Fred Rauch
Gary & Dee Hedman
Gary Barth
Glen & Suzanne Rauert
Gordon & Jewell Deichmann
Harold & Sandy Arnold
Heidi & Rick Davis
Idea Bank Marketing
J. Stewart & Jan Karrer
Jack & Shirley Richards
Jaime & David Parr
Jane Thorngren
Janet Valasek
Jim Hoag
Jimmy Shaw
Joel & Terry Wiegand
John & Gloria Hoban
John & Kathleen McElroy
Joseph & Harriet Barron
Judy Van Winkle
Karl & Phyl Kostbahn
Ken Gnadt
Ken Pohlman
Krogh & Krogh Inc.,
LaRoy & Brenda Hiebner
Larry & Karen Wilcox
Lee Ray & Beverley Edens
Leo Mettenbrink
M&E Sales
Margaret Hornady-David
Marlin & Nancy Seeman
Marv & Shirley Duryee
McCook Mechanical Services, LLC
Michael Johnson
Mike Gloor
Nancy Schmerdtmann
Neal & Lois Thomas
Nebraska Broadcasters Association
Nebraska Truck Center
OfficeNet, Inc
O'Hara Plumbing
Orv Qualsett
Pam Clausen
Pete Wegman
Reuben Schleifer
Richard & Marcella Shotwell
Richard & Pat Hahn
Rick & Candy Zywiec
Rixstine Recognition
Ron & Becky Peterson
Ronny & Kay Morgan
Sharen Lukow
Sharolyn Moss
Silver Creek Insurance Agency
Stan & Vera Lee Brodine
Terry & Ann Hoffman
Terry & Janet Enck
Terry & Pat Spencer
Webb & Company Architects
Westmoreland Concessions
Willis & Judy Bullard



2018 Legacy Program Gifts
Dan & Janna Kuklis
Dues Royal Blue Farm
Gary & Maureen Eggert
John & Linda Dahlstrom
Karren Carnes
Kent & Roberta Wilke
Mark & Judy Moravec

Gifts Given In Honor Of
Judith Ann Katzberg
Lori Boughton
Neils McDermott
Tony Miller

Green Ribbon Members

Al & Sallie Atkins
Artic Glacier Ice
Ben & Arlene Wassinger
Bob & Roberta Cool
Burr Farms Machinery, Inc.
Burt County Ag Society
Carla Warneke
Carol Ann Gray
CJ Novak
Chuck & Pat Rolf
D&D Investment Company
Darren & Christine Shenk
Dave & Cookie Gilroy
Dayla Mamot-Sack
Deanna Augustin
Deb Nelson
Don & Echo Alcorn
Doug & Gail Brand
Doug & Karen Tessman
Doyle & Dottie Wolverton
Eagle Group Now
Elroy & Carol Hefner
G. Peter & Marcia Konen
Gateway Realty
Gil & Mary Kuntz
Greg & Gale Hopkins
Jim & Virginia Koepke
Julie Roberts
Kathleen Murphy
Keith Olsen
Kristy Cavanaugh Agency
Larry & Denise Hummel
Larry & Shirley Bornschlegl
Laurie Novak
LH Ice Cream
M Farm Inc.
Marilyn Williams
Mark & Judy Moravec
Mark Stelk
Nancy Meier
Pat & Jim Kirschbaum
Penrose Machining, Inc.
Roger & Barb Luebbe
Ron & Nancy Underwood
Scott & Angie Miller
Scott & Ginger Turner
Steve & Judy Hansen
Steve & Virginia Wheeler
Vlcek Gardens

Fair Fan Members
Allen Beermann
Barry & Karen Carlson
Bob & Carmen Shively
Central Dairy Supply, Inc.
Choquette Electric, Inc.
Chris & Cori Waters
Dale & Peg Gilbert
Dan Klammer
Darold Eaton
Duane & Sharon Woodward
Elizabeth Engler
Gene & Phyllis Miller
Harry & Elisabeth McDermott
Jayne Decker
Jim & Ivy Klug
Jo Ann Kottmeyer
Joan & Gene Krabel
Keith & Lila Schmidt
Ken & Carla Kuck
Ken & Gerry Koepke
Ken's Auto Service
Kent & Cyndee Mann
Lloyd & Sharon Scarrow
Matheson Tri-Gas
Marlin & Joyce Sekutera
Merrill & Florence Crandall
Mike & Abbe Edgecomb
Natural Food Products, Inc.
Nitta's Bed & Breakfast
Phil & Linda Whiteley
Rich & Ann Lemmerman
Richard & Twyla Hughes
Richard Cordes
Robert Person
Robert & Betty Dvorak
Roger & Julie Frandsen
Roger Wehrbein
Royce & Jennifer Meyers
Russell & Debra Flesch
Schaffer Cattle Company
Skip's Towing
Steve & Holly Curtiss
Steve Todsen
Terry Hudson & Family
Veburg Seed Farm
Vic & Missy Nelson
Wilbur & Carol Spiehs
William R Schlott

Trees for the Fair Program

Adopt A Tree Members

Gifts of $1,000 or More
Kent & Roberta Wilke
Kent Boughton & Family

Gifts of $100 or More
Bill & Kathie Degen
Bode Koepke
Darrell & Mary Dey
Ed & Deanna Meedel
Jaime & David Parr
Jeremy & Kim Jensen
John & Linda Dahlstrom
Kramer's Wrecker Service, Inc.
Kent & Roberta Wilke
Larry & Jody Seney
Larry & Kay Allen
Will & Lori Armstrong


Kathy Bohnart in Honor of
Randy Bohnart






of
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X